Euro 2022 Qualifying

STANDINGS

Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Group E
Group F
Group G
Group H
Group I

FIXTURES & RESULTS

THURSDAY 29TH AUGUST

Group B: Israel 2 (Goor; Awad) v 3 Italy (Girelli; Bartoli; Giacinti)
Group H: Lithuania 1 (Gailevičūtė) v 2 Croatia (Dujmenovic; Šundov)
Group B: Denmark 8 (L. Troelsgaard; Harder; Sevecke; Larsen x2; Gejl; N. Sørensen) v 0 Malta
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 6 Wales (Harding x3; Jones; Arge OG; Roberts)
Group F: Iceland 4 (Jensen x2; Eiríksdóttir; Brynjardsdóttir) v 1 Hungary (Csiszár)

FRIDAY 30TH AUGUST

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 7 (Spasojević; M. Hasanbegović; Nikolić x2; Aida Hadžić; Aleksić; Krajšumović) v 1 Georgia (Cheminava)
Group A: Estonia 0 v 7 Netherlands (Miedema x2; Roord; Spitse x2; Bloodworth; E. Jansen)
Group D: Moldova 0 v 7 Czech Republic (Svitková x2; Bertholdová; L. Martínková; Cahynová; Stašková; Voñková)
Group A: Kosovo 2 (Uka; Syla) v 0 Turkey
Group A: Slovenia 0 v 1 Russia (Chernomyrdina)
Group E: Scotland 8 (Emslie; Little x5; Ross; Weir) v 0 Cyprus
Group C: Northern Ireland 0 v 6 Norway (Reiten; Graham Hansen x3; Eikeland x2)

SATURDAY 31ST AUGUST

Group I: Germany 10 (Huth; Popp x3; Bühl; Doorsun-Khajeh; Knaak; Schüller; Dallmann) v 0 Montenegro

SUNDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 3 Serbia (Mijatović; Poljak; Matić)

MONDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER

Group E: Albania 0 v 3 Finland (Sällström x2; Kollanen)
Group F:
Iceland 1 (Jensen) v 0 Slovakia

TUESDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER

Group B: Georgia 0 v 1 Italy (Girelli)
Group I: Ukraine 0 v 8 Germany (Däbritz x3; Magull; Rauch; Oberdorf; Huth; Maier)
Group A: Slovenia 5 (Prâznikar x2; Zver x2; Kolbl) v 0 Kosovo
Group B: Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 (Nikolić x2) v 0 Malta
Group A: Russia 4 (Korovkina x2; Fedorova; Myagkova) v 0 Estonia
Group B: Israel 0 v 3 Denmark (Barkai OF; Nadim; Harder)
Group G: Austria 3 (Feiersinger; Hicklesberger-Füller; Dunst) v 0 North Macedonia
Group F: Latvia 1 (Ševcovca) v 4 Sweden (Sembrandt; Ilestedt; Seger; Asllani)
Groupd C: Belarus 6 (Olkhovik x2; Shcherbachenia x2; Kharlanova x2) v 0 Faroe Islands
Group H: Switzerland 4 (Liužinaitė OG; Humm; Bachmann; Crnogorčevic) v 0 Lithuania (18:00)
Group A: Netherlands 3 (van der Graght; van de Donk; Spitse) v 0 Turkey
Group C: Wales 2 (James; K. Green) v 2 Northern Ireland (Magill; Hutton)
Group H: Belgium 6 (Cayman x3; De Caigny; Deloose; Vanmechelen) v 1 Croatia (Lojna)
Group I: Republic of Ireland 2 (Toland; McCabe) v 0 Montenegro

WEDNESDAY 2ND OCTOBER

Group G: North Macedonia 4 (N. Andonova x2; Rochi x2) v 1 Kazakhstan (Myasnikova)

FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER

Group A: Turkey 0 v 0 Estonia
Group B: Denmark 2 (Pedersen; S. Troelsgaard) v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group B: Malta 0 v 2 Italy (Bartoli; Girelli)
Group H: Lithuania 0 v 3 Switzerland (Crnogorčević; Kiwic; Neverdauskaitė)
Group C: Belarus 1 (Shcherbachenia) v 7 Norway (Herlovsen x2; Thorisdottir; Reiten; Graham Hansen x2; L-M. Utland)
Group A: Kosovo P v P Russia
Group E: Albania 0 v 1 Portugal (Jéssica Silva)
Group F: Latvia 1 (Miksone) v 2 Slovakia (Hmírová; Vojteková)
Group A: Slovenia 2 (Zver; Korošec) v 4 Netherlands (Miedema; Beerensteyn; Spitse x2)
Group D: Spain 4 (Guijarro; Virginia; Bonmati x2) v 0 Azerbaijan
Group F: Hungary 0 v 5 Sweden (Ericsson; Janogy x2; Jakobsson; Kullashi)

SATURDAY 5TH OCTOBER

Group I: Germany 8 (Bühl x3; Gwinn; Magull x3; Leupolz) v 0 Ukraine
Group G:
North Macedonia 0 v 6 Serbia (Blagojević x2; Filipović; Vukovic x2; Stefanović)

TUESDAY 8TH OCTOBER

Group I: Greece 0 v 5 Germany (Popp; Oberdorf; Starke; Bremer; Bühl)
Group G:
Kazakhstan 0 v 3 France (Gauvin; Le Sommer; Katoto)
Group B:
Italy 2 (Girelli; Giugliano) v 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Group H:
Romania 0 v 1 Belgium (De Neve)
Group A:
Turkey 1 (F. Sahin) v 6 Slovenia (Prašnikar x3; Rozmarič; Zver; Kolbl)
Group B:
Georgia 0 v 2 Denmark (Gejl; Sørensen)
Group C:
Belarus 0 v 1 Wales (Rowe)
Group C:
Faroe Islands 0 v 13 Norway (Karlseng Utland; Hansen x3; Eikeland; Herlovsen x3; Saevik; Engen x2; Maanum; Thorsnes)
Group E:
Finland 8 (Westerlund; Kollanen; Franssi; Öling; Sällström x4) v 1 Albania (Kuikka)
Group G:
Serbia 0 v 1 Austria (Billa)
Group A:
Estonia 1 (Loo) v 2 Kosovo (Uka x2)
Group F:
Sweden 7 (Asllani; Hurtig; Sembrant; Björn; Blackstenius x2; Rolfö) v 0 Slovakia
Group D:
Czech Republic 1 (Vonkova) v 5 Spain (Sedlackova OG; Mariona; Bonmati; Hernandez; Hermoso)
Group F:
Latvia 0 v 6 Iceland (Fiõriksdóttir x2; Brynjarsdóttir; Jeensen; Jóhannsdóttir; Vidarsdottir)
Group H:
Switzerland 2 (Crnogorcevic; Reuteler) v 0 Croatia
Group A:
Netherlands 2 (Van de Donk; Miedema) v 0 Russia
Group I:
Republic of Ireland 3 (McCabe; Jarrett; Shmatko OG) v 2 Ukraine (Shmatko; Ovdiychuk)

WEDNESDAY 6TH NOVEMBER

Group I: Montenegro 0 v 4 Greece (Sidira x2; Kokoviadou; Vardali)

THURSDAY 7TH NOVEMBER

Group D: Azerbaijan 0 v 4 Czech Republic (Voñková x2; Stašková; K. Dubcová)
Group B:
Malta 1 (Farrugia) v 1 Israel (Beck)
Group E:
Finland 4 (Sällström; Alanen; Kuikka; Koivisto) v 0 Cyprus

FRIDAY 8TH NOVEMBER

Group A: Turkey 0 v 8 Netherlands (van de Sanden; Spitse x2; Miedema x2; van de Donk x3)
Group F:
Slovakia 0 v 0 Hungary
Group H:
Romania 3 (Vãtafu; Neverdauskaitė OG; Voicu) v 0 Lithuania
Group B:
Italy 6 (Linari; Guagni; Girelli; Sabatino x2; Rosucci) v 0 Georgia
Group C:
Norway 6 (Utland x2; Reiten; Engen; Graham Hansen x2) v 0 Northern Ireland
Group G:
North Macedonia 0 v 3 Austria (Billa; Zadrazil; Dunst)
Group H:
Croatia 1 (Lubina) v 4 Belgium (Wullaert; Philtjens x2; De Caigny)
Group E:
Albania 0 v 5 Scotland (Emslie; Ross; Cuthbert; Godfrey; Murray)

SATURDAY 9TH NOVEMBER

Group G: France 6 (Majri x3; Geyoro; Katoto; Asseyi) v 0 Serbia

SUNDAY 10TH NOVEMBER

Group D: Moldova 3 (Tabur; Munteanu x2) v 1 Azerbaijan (Dorofeeva)

TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER

Group I: Greece 1 (Spyridonidou) v 1 Republic of Ireland (Barrett)
Group B:
Italy 1 (Cernoia x2; Sabatino; Giugliano; Greggi) v 0 Malta
Group B:
Israel 1 (Efraim) v 3 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Krajšumović; Spasojević; Aleksić)
Group G:
Austria 9 (Hickelsberger-Füller x4; Billa x3; Feiersinger; Zadrazil) v 0 Kazakhstan
Group B:
Denmark 14 (Nadim x3; Larsen x3; N. Sørensen x2; Svava; Harder x3; N. Christiansen; Madsen) v 0 Georgia
Group D:
Poland 0 v 0 Spain
Group H:
Switzerland 6 (Bachmann x3; Crnogorčević; Humm; Fölmli) v 0 Romania
Group E:
Portugal 1 (Cláudia Neto) v 1 Finland (Sällström)
Group A:
Netherlands 4 (Spitse x2; Miedema x2) v 1 Slovenia (Eržen)
Group F:
Hungary 4 (Jakabfi; Zeller; Fenyvesi; Pusztai) v 0 Latvia
Group H:
Belgium 6 (De Caigny x5; Mikutaitė OG) v 0 Lithuania
Group C:
Northern Ireland 0 v 0 Wales

THURSDAY 5TH MARCH

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 (Nikolić) v 0 Israel
Group B:
Malta 2 (Cuschieri; Bugeja) v 1 Georgia (Tchkonia)
Group I:
Republic of Ireland 1 (Caldwell) v 0 Greece

FRIDAY 6TH MARCH

Group G: Serbia 8 (Poljak x2; Filipović x2; Damnjanović; Čanković x2; Radojičić) v 1 North Macedonia (Rochi)
Group A:
Kosovo 0 v 5 Russia (Shala OG; Korovkina; Smirnova x2; Fedorova)

SATURDAY 7TH MARCH

Group D: Poland 1 (Sikora; Pajor x3; Daleszczyk) v 0 Moldova

TUESDAY 10TH MARCH

Group A: Kosovo 0 v 3 Slovenia (Begič; Predanič; Milovič)
Group B:
Israel 4 (Elinav; Falkon; Awad; Sutidze OG) v 0 Georgia
Group B:
Malta 2 (E. Xuereb; B. Borg) v 3 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Krajšumović x3)

WEDNESDAY 11TH MARCH

Group E: Cyprus 0 v 2 Albania (Doci; Bajramaj)
Group D:
Azerbaijan 0 v 5 Poland (Pajor x2; Sikora x2; Tarczyńska)
Group I:
Montenegro 0 v 3 Republic of Ireland (Caldwell; McCabe; D. O’Sullivan)

THURSDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 4 Denmark (Nadim; S. Troelsgaard; Sevecke; N. Christiansen)
Group F: Sweden 8 (Hurtig x2; Anvegård x3; Eriksson; Ilestedt; Sembrant) v 0 Hungary
Group F:
Iceland 9 (Jensen; Jónsdóttir x2; Brynjarsdóttir x3; Miksone OG; Jóhannsdóttir; Vilhajálmsdóttir) v 0 Latvia
Group B:
Italy P v P Israel

FRIDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER

Group A: Russia 0 v 1 Netherlands (Roord)
Group H:
Croatia 1 (Rudelic) v 1 Switzerland (Bachmann)
Group H:
Belgium 6 (Wullaert x3; Cayman; Dhont; Vanhaevermaet) v 1 Romania (Rus)
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 6 Northern Ireland (Furness; Magill x2; Wade x2; McGuinness)
Group D:
Czech Republic 0 v 0 Poland
Group A:
Kosovo 2 (Himanen OG; Biqkaj) v 0 Estonia
Group A:
Slovenia 3 (Zver; Prašnikar; Kolbl) v 1 Turkey (Gülbin Hiz)
Group I:
Montenegro 1 (Dešić) v 3 Ukraine (Apanaschenko; Kunina; Bulatović)
Group G:
Serbia 0 v 2 France (Frajtović OG; Majri)

SATURDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER

Group I: Germany 3 (Hegering; Maroszán; Schüller) v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group D:
Moldova 0 v 9 Spain (L. Garcia x2; Sivolobova OG; Mariona x3; Hermoso; Redondo; Guijarro)

TUESDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER

Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 5 Austria (Dunst x2; Aschauer; Puntigam; Billa)
Group B: Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 v 5 Italy (Galli; Girelli x3; Linari)
Group I: Montenegro 0 v 3 Germany (Freigang; Leupolz; Lohmann)
Group F: Latvia 0 v 5 Hungary (Zeller x2; Pusztai; Turányi x2)
Group A: Estonia 0 v 3 Russia (Yakovleva; N. Mashina; Korovkina)
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 2 Belarus (Shlapakova; Olkhovik)
Group C: Norway 1 (Reiten) v 0 Wales
Group D: Poland 0 v 2 Czech Republic (Stašková; K. Dubcová)
Group H: Romania 4 (Landeko OG; Batea; Herczeg; Rus) v 1 Croatia (Rudelic)
Group I: Ukraine 4 (Kozlova x2; Kravets; Apanaschenko) v 0 Greece
Group H: Malta 0 v 8 Denmark (Larsen; Nadim x2; S. Troelsgaard x2; Harder; Pedersen; Bruun)
Group B: Switzerland 2 (Gut; Lehmann) v 1 Belgium (Wullaert)
Group F: Iceland 1 (Jensen) v 1 Sweden (Anvegård)
Group G: North Macedonia 0 v 7 France (Le Sommer x2; Katoto; De Almeida x2; Torrent; Asseyi)

WEDNESDAY 21ST OCTOBER

Group B: Denmark v Israel

THURSDAY 22ND OCTOBER

Group C: Wales v Faroe Islands (19:05; Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff)
Group F: Sweden v Latvia
Group I:
Greece v Montenegro

FRIDAY 23RD OCTOBER

Group A: Netherlands v Estonia
Group A: Russia v Slovenia
Group A: Turkey v Kosovo
Group D: Spain v Czech Republic
Group E: Cyprus v Portugal (AEK Arena, Larnaca)
Group E: Scotland v Albania
Group F: Hungary v Slovakia (Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest)
Group G: France v North Macedonia
Group H: Lithuania v Romania
Group I: Ukraine v Republic of Ireland (Obolon, Kyiv)
Group D: Poland v Azerbaijan (16:00; W.O.S.I.R Plonia, Warsaw)

SATURDAY 24TH OCTOBER

Group G: Serbia v Kazakhstan (Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova)

TUESDAY 27TH OCTOBER

Group A: Russia v Turkey
Group A:
Estonia v Slovenia (Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn)
Group B:
Italy v Denmark
Group C:
Belarus v Northern Ireland (Dinamo Stadion, Minsk)
Group C: Wales v Norway
Group D: Czech Republic v Azerbaijan
Group D: Moldova v Poland
Group E: Portugal v Cyprus
Group E: Finland v Scotland
Group F: Slovakia v Latvia (National Training Centre, Senec)
Group G: Austria v France
Group H: Romania v Switzerland
Group H: Lithuania v Belgium
Group I: Greece v Ukraine
Group F: Sweden v Iceland (17:30; Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)
Group A: Kosovo v Netherlands (18:00; Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina)

THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER

Group B: Georgia v Malta
Group C:
Norway v Faroe Islands
Group F:
Slovakia v Iceland

FRIDAY 27TH NOVEMBER

Group A: Estonia v Turkey
Group A:
Russia v Kosovo
Group C:
Northern Ireland v Belarus
Group D:
Spain v Moldova
Group E:
Portugal v Scotland
Group E:
Albania v Cyprus
Group G:
France v Austria
Group G:
Kazakhstan v North Macedonia
Group H:
Croatia v Lithuania
Group I:
Germany v Greece

TUESDAY 1ST DECEMBER

Group A: Slovenia v Estonia
Group A: Netherlands v Kosovo
Group A: Turkey v Russia
Group B: Georgia v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group B: Israel v Malta
Group C: Northern Ireland v Faroe Islands
Group C: Wales v Belarus
Group D: Czech Republic v Moldova
Group D: Spain v Poland
Group E: Portugal v Albania
Group E: Scotland v Finland
Group F: Slovakia v Sweden
Group F: Hungary v Iceland
Group G: Austria v Serbia
Group G: France v Kazakhstan
Group H: Croatia v Romania
Group H: Belgium v Switzerland
Group I: Republic of Ireland v Germany
Group I: Ukraine v Montenegro
Group B: Denmark v Italy (16:15; Viborg Stadion, Viborg)

Go top