STANDINGS

 

 

 

 GROUP D

 GROUP E

 GROUP F

 

GROUP STAGES

Wednesday 7th October 2020

Lewes 1 (Jones) v 2 Crystal Palace (Baptiste)
Blackburn Rovers 0 v 1 Birmingham City (Walker)
Reading 4 (Carter; Harding; Eikeland; Chaplen) v 0 Charlton Athletic
Bristol City 4 (Roberts; Logarzo; Salmon; Wellings) v 0 London Bees
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 (Connolly; Jarrett) v 2 West Ham United (Daly; Flaherty) (West Ham won 4-2 on penalties)
Aston Villa 1 (Hutton) v 0 Sheffield United
Manchester City 3 (Lavelle; Kelly; Park) v 1 Everton (Turner)
Durham 5 (Hepple x3; Sharpe; Galloway) v 2 Coventry United (Dermody; Anderson)
Chelsea 4 (Eriksson; Reiten x2; England) v 1 Arsenal (Foord)
Tottenham Hotspur 4 (Percival; Kennedy; Ayane; Addison) v 0 London City Lionesses
Liverpool 3 (Furness x2; Babajiide) v 1 Manchester United (Toone)

Tuesday 3rd November

Chelsea 2 (Cuthbert; Leupolz) v 0 Tottenham Hotspur
Coventry United P v P Aston Villa

Wednesday 4th November

Liverpool 0 v 3 Manchester City (Coombs; Lavelle; Park)
Everton P v P Manchester United
West Ham United 3 (Lehmann; Van Egmond; Daly) v 0 Reading
Sheffield United 0 v 6 Durham (Hill; Gears; Roberts; Robson; Galloway; Sharpe)
London City Lionesses 0 v 4 Arsenal (Miedema x4)
London Bees 1 (Pickett) v 0 Lewes
Leicester City 5 (Flint x2; Devlin; Bailey-Gayle; McDonald OG) v 2 Blackburn Rovers (Hughes; Newsham)
Charlton Athletic P v P Brighton & Hove Albion

Thursday 5th November

Crystal Palace 2 (Baptiste) v 4 Bristol City (Bissell; Logarzo x2; Wellings)

Tuesday 10 November

Coventry United 0 v 9 Aston Villa (Hanssen x3; Syme; Follis; Silva x2; Hayles x2)

Wednesday 18th November

Everton 1 (Christiansen) v 0 Liverpool
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 v 2 Reading (Harding; Eikeland)
Birmingham City P v P Leicester City
Arsenal 2 (Miedema; Foord) v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Percival; Zadorsky) (Arsenal won 5-4 on penalties)
London City Lionesses P v P Chelsea
Charlton Athletic 0 v 4 West Ham United (Van Egmond; Kiernan x2; Thomas)
Lewes 1 (Cleverly) v 3 Bristol City (Purfield; Bissell; Salmon)

Thursday 19th November

Durham 1 (Roberts) v 1 Aston Villa (Follis) (Aston Villa won 4-2 on penalties)
Manchester United 0 v 0 Manchester City (Manchester United win 4-3 on penalties)
Coventry United 0 v 4 Sheffield United (Little; Wilkison; Pennock; Johnson)
Crystal Palace 6 (Haines; Baptiste x2; Wilson; Khassal; Taylor) v 1 London Bees (Hazard)