Standings

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

GROUP E

GROUP F

GROUP G

GROUP H

GROUP I

 

 

fixtures & results

Thursday 29 August 2019

Group B: Israel 2 (Goor; Awad) v 3 Italy (Girelli; Bartoli; Giacinti)
Group H: Lithuania 1 (Gailevičiūtė) v 2 Croatia (Dujmenovic; Šundov)
Group B: Denmark 8 (Troelsgaard x2; Harder; Sevecke; Larsen x2; Gejl; N. Sørensen) v 0 Malta
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 6 Wales (Harding x3; Jones; Arge OG; Roberts)
Group F: Iceland 4 (Jensen x2; Eríksdóttir; Brynjarsdóttir) v 1 Hungary (Csiszár)

 

Friday 30 August 2019

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 7 (Spasojević; Hasanbegović; Nikolić x2; Hadžić; Aleksić; Krajšumović) v 1 Georgia (Cheminava)
Group A: Estonia 0 v 7 Netherland (Miedema x2; Roord; Spitse x2; Janssen; E. Jansen)
Group D: Moldova 0 v 7 Czech Republic (Svitková x2; Bertholdová; Martínková; Cahynová; Stašková; Voñková)
Group A: Kosovo 2 (Uka; Syla) v 0 Turkey
Group A: Slovenia 0 v 1 Russia (Chernomyrdina)
Group E: Scotland 8 (Emslie; Little x5; Ross; Weir) v 0 Cyprus
Group C: Northern Ireland 0 v 6 Norway (Reiten; Graham Hansen x3; Eikeland x2)

 

Saturday 31 August 2019

Group I: Germany 10 (Huth; Popp x3; Bühl x2; Doorsoun-Khajeh; Knaak; Schüller; Dallmann) v 0 Montenegro

 

Sunday 1 September 2019

Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 3 Serbia (Mijatović; Poljak; Matić)

 

Monday 2 September 2019

Group E: Albania 0 v 3 Finland (Sällström x2; Kollanen)
Group F: Iceland 1 (Jensen) v 0 Slovakia

 

Tuesday 3 September 2019

Group B: Georgia 0 v 1 Italy (Girelli)
Group I: Ukraine 0 v 8 Germany (Däbritz x3; Magull; Rauch; Oberdorf; Huth; Maier)
Group A: Slovenia 5 (Prašnikar x2; Zver x2; Kolbl) v 0 Kosovo
Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 (Nikolić x2) v 0 Malta
Group A: Russia 4 (Korovkina x2; Fedorova; Myagkova) v 0 Estonia
Group B: Israel 0 v 3 Denmark (Barkai OG; Nadim; Harder)
Group F: Latvia 1 (Ševcova) v 4 Sweden (Sembrant; Ilestedt; Seger; Asllani)
Group G: Austria 3 (Feiersinger; Hickelsberger-Füller; Dunst) v 0 North Macedonia
Group C: Belarus 6 (Olkhovik x2; Shcherbachenia x2; Kharlanova x2) v 0 Faroe Islands
Group H: Switzerland 4 (Liužinaitė OG; Humm; Bachmann; Crnogorčević) v 0 Lithuania
Group A: Netherlands 3 (van der Gragt; van de Donk; Spitse) v 0 Turkey
Group C: Wales 2 (James; Green) v 2 Northern Ireland (Magill; Hutton)
Group H: Belgium 6 (Cayman x3; De Caigny; Deloose; Vanmechelen) v 1 Croatia (Lojna)
Group I: Republic of Ireland 2 (Toland; McCabe) v 0 Montenegro

 

Wednesday 2 October 2019

Group G: North Macedonia 4 (Andonova x2; Rochi x2) v 1 Kazakhstan (Myasnikova)

 

Friday 4 October 2019

Group A: Turkey 0 v 0 Estonia
Group B: Denmark 2 (Pedersen; Troelsgaard) v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group B: Malta 0 v 2 Italy (Bartoli; Girelli)
Group H: Lithuania 0 v 3 Switzerland (Crnogorčević; Kiwic; Neverdauskaitė OG)
Group C: Belarus 1 (Shcherbachenia) v 7 Norway (Herlovsen x2; Thorisdottir; Reiten; Graham Hansen x2; Utland)
Group E: Albania 0 v 1 Portugal (Jéssica Silva)
Group F: Latvia 1 (Miksone) v 2 Slovakia (Hmírová; Vojteková)
Group A: Slovenia 2 (Zver; Korošec) v 4 Netherlands (Miedema; Beerensteyn; Spitse x2)
Group F: Hungary 0 v 5 Sweden (Eriksson; Janogy x2; Jakobsson; Kullashi)
Group D: Spain 4 (Guijarro; Virginia; Bonmati x2) v 0 Azerbaijan

 

Saturday 5 October 2019

Group I: Germany 8 (Bühl x3; Gwinn; Magull x3; Leupolz) v 0 Ukraine
Group G: North Macedonia 0 v 6 Serbia (Blagojević x2; Filipović; Vukovic x2; Stefanović)

 

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Group I: Greece 0 v 5 Germany (Popp; Oberdorf; Starke; Bremer; Bühl)
Group A: Turkey 1 (Fatma Kara) v 6 Slovenia (Prašnikar x3; Rozmarič; Zver; Kolbl)
Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 3 France (Gauvin; Le Sommer; Katoto)
Group B: Italy 2 (Girelli; Giugliano) v 0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Group H: Romania 0 v 1 Belgium (Deneve)
Group B: Georgia 0 v 2 Denmark (Gejl; N. Sørensen)
Group C: Belarus 0 v 1 Wales (Rowe)
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 13 Norway (Utland; Graham Hansen x3; Eikeland; Herlovsen x3; Saevik; Syrstad Engen x2; Maanum; Thorsnes)
Group E: Finland 8 (Westerlund; Kollanen; Franssi; Ölling; Sällström x4) v 1 Albania (Kuikka OG)
Group G: Serbia 0 v 1 Austria (Billa)
Group A: Estonia 1 (Loo) v 2 Kosovo (Uka x2)
Group F: Sweden 7 (Asllani; Hurtig; Sembrant; Björn; Blackstenius x2; Rolfö) v 0 Slovakia
Group D: Czech Republic 1 (Vonková) v 5 Spain (Sedláčková OG; Mariona; Bonmati; Paredes; Hermoso)
Group F: Latvia 0 v 6 Iceland (Fridriksdóttir x2; Brynjarsdóttir; Jensen; Jóhannsdóttir; M. Vidarsdóttir)
Group H: Switzerland 2 (Crnogorčević; Reuteler) v 0 Croatia
Group A: Netherlands 2 (van de Donk; Miedema) v 0 Russia
Group I: Republic of Ireland 3 (McCabe; Jarrett; Shmatko OG) v 2 Ukraine (Shmatko; Ovdiychuk)

 

Wednesday 6 November 2019

Group I: Montenegro 0 v 4 Greece (Sidira x2; Kokoviadou; Vardali)

 

Thursday 7 November 2019

Group D: Azerbaijan 0 v 4 Czech Republic (Voñková x2; Stašková; Dubcová)
Group B: Malta 1 (Farrugia) v 1 Israel (Beck)
Group E: Finland 4 (Sällström; Alanen; Kuikka; Koivisto) v 0 Cyprus

 

Friday 8 November 2019

Group A: Turkey 0 v 8 Netherlands (van de Sanden; Spitse x2; Miedema x2; van de Donk x3)
Group F: Slovakia 0 v 0 Hungary
Group H: Romania 3 (Vātafu; Neverdauskaitė; Voicu) v 0 Lithuania
Group B: Italy 6 (Linari; Guagni; Girelli; Sabatino x2; Rosucci) v 0 Georgia
Group C: Norway 6 (Utland x2; Reiten; Syrstad Engen; Graham Hansen x2) v 0 Northern Ireland
Group G: North Macedonia 0 v 3 Austria (Billa; Zadrazil; Dunst)
Group H: Croatia 1 (Lubina) v 4 Belgium (Wallaert; Philtjens x2; De Caigny)
Group E: Albania 0 v 5 Scotland (Emslie; Ross; Cuthbert; Godfrey; Murray)

 

Saturday 9 November 2019

Group G: France 6 (Majri x3; Geyoro; Katoto; Asseyi) v 0 Serbia

 

Sunday 10 November 2019

Group D: Moldova 3 (Tabur; Munteanu x2) v 1 Azerbaijan (Dorofeeva)

 

Tuesday 12 November 2019

Group I: Greece 1 (Spyridonidou) v 1 Republic of Ireland (Barrett)
Group B: Italy 5 (Cernoia x2; Sabatinno; Giugliano; Greggi) v 0 Malta
Group B: Israel 1 (Efraim) v 3 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Krajšumović; Spasojević; Aleksić)
Group G: Austria 9 (Hickelsberger-Füller x4; Billa x3; Feiersinger; Zadrazil) v 0 Kazakhstan
Group B: Denmark 14 (Nadim x3; Larsen x3; N. Sørensen x2; Svava; Harder x3; Christiansen; Madsen) v 0 Georgia
Group D: Poland 0 v 0 Spain
Group H: Switzerland 6 (Bachmann x3; Crnogorčević; Humm; Fölmli) v 0 Romania
Group E: Portugal 1 (Cláudia Neto) v 1 Finland (Sällström)
Group A: Netherlands 4 (Spitse x2; Miedema x2) v 1 Slovenia (Eržen)
Group F: Hungary 4 (Jakabfi; Zeller; Fenyvesi; Pusztai) v 0 Latvia
Group H: Belgium 6 (De Caigny x5; Mikutaitė OG) v 0 Lithuania
Group C: Northern Ireland 0 v 0 Wales

 

Thursday 5 March 2020

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 (Nikolić) v 0 Israel
Group B: Malta 2 (Cucchieri; Bugeja) v 1 Georgia (Tchkonia)
Group I: Republic of Ireland 1 (Caldwell) v 0 Greece

 

Friday 6 March 2020

Group A: Kosovo 0 v 5 Russia (Shala OG; Korovkina; Smirnova x2; Fedorova)
Group G: Serbia 8 (Poljak x2; Filipović x2; Damjanović; Čanković x2; Radojičić) v 1 North Macedonia (Rochi)

 

Saturday 7 March 2020

Group D: Poland 5 (Sikora; Pajor x3; Daleszczyk) v 0 Moldova

 

Tuesday 10 March 2020

Group A: Kosovo 0 v 3 Slovenia (Begič; Predanič; Milović)
Group B: Israel 4 (Elinav; Falkon; Awad; Sutidze OG) v 0 Georgia
Group B: Malta 2 (Xuereb; Borg) v 3 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Krajšumović x3)

 

Wednesday 11 March 2020

Group D: Azerbaijan 0 v 5 Poland (Pajor x2; Sikora x2; Tarczyńska)
Group E: Cyprus 0 v 2 Albania (Doci; Bajramaj)
Group I: Montenegro 0 v 3 Republic of Ireland (Caldwell; McCabe; O’Sullivan)

 

Thursday 17 September 2020

Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 4 Denmark (Nadim; Troelsgaard; Sevecke; Christiansen)
Group F: Sweden 8 (Hurtig x2; Anvegård x3; Eriksson; Ilestedt; Sembrant) v 0 Hungary
Group F: Iceland 9 (Jensen; Jónnsdóttir x2; Brynjarsdóttir x3; Miksone OG; Jóhannsdóttir; Vilhjálmsdóttir) v 0 Latvia

 

Friday 18 September 2020

Group A: Russia 0 v 1 Netherlands (Roord)
Group H: Croatia 1 (Rudelic) v 1 Switzerland (Bachmann)
Group H: Belgium 6 (Wullaert x3; Cayman; Dhont; Vanhaevermaet) v 1 Romania (Rus)
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 6 Northern Ireland (Furness; Magill x2; Wade x2; McGuinness)
Group D: Czech Republic 0 v 0 Poland
Group A: Kosovo 2 (Himanen OG; Biqkaj) v 0 Estonia
Group A: Slovenia 3 (Zver; Prašnikar; Kolbl) v 1 Turkey (Gülbin Hiz)
Group I: Montenegro 1 (Dešić) v 3 Ukraine (Apanaschenko; Kunina; Bulatović OG)
Group G: Serbia 0 v 2 France (Frajtović OG; Majri)

 

Saturday 19 September 2020

Group I: Germany 3 (Hegering; Marozsán; Schüller) v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group D: Moldova 0 v 9 Spain (L. García; Sivolobova OG; Mariona x3; Hermoso; Redondo; Guijarro)

 

Tuesday 22 September 2020

Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 5 Austria (Dunst x2; Aschauer; Puntigam; Billa)
Group A: Estonia 0 v 3 Russia (Yakovleva; Mashina; Korovkina)
Group B: Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 v 5 Italy (Galli; Girelli x3; Linari)
Group I: Montenegro 0 v 3 Germany (Freigang; Leupolz; Lohmann)
Group F: Latvia 0 v 5 Hungary (Zellr x2; Pusztai; Turányi x2)
Group C: Faroe Islands 0 v 2 Belarus (Shlapakova; Olkhovik)
Group C: Norway 1 (Reiten) v 0 Wales
Group D: Poland 0 v 2 Czech Republic (Stašková; Dubcová)
Group H: Romania 4 (Landeka OG; Bātea; Heerczeg; Rus) v 1 Croatia (Rudelic)
Group I: Ukraine 4 (Kozlova x2; Kravets; Apanaschenko) v 0 Greece
Group B: Malta 0 v 8 Denmark (Larsen; Nadim x2; Troelsgaard x2; Harder; Pedersen; Bruun)
Group H: Switzerland 2 (Gut; Lehmann) v 1 Belgium (Wullaert)
Group F: Iceland 1 (Jensen) v 1 Sweden (Anvegård)
Group G: North Macedonia 0 v 7 France (Le Sommer x2; Katoto x2; Torrent; Asseyi; De Almeida)

 

Wednesday 21 October 2020

Group B: Denmark 4 (Harder x2; Kuznezov OG; Pedersen) v 0 Israel

 

Thursday 22 October 2020

Group I: Greece 1 (Markou) v 0 Montenegro
Group C: Wales 4 (Ward; Harding x2; Woodham) v 0 Faroe Islands
Group F: Sweden 7 (Hurtig; Anvegård; Schough; Eriksson; Hammarlund x2; Curmark) v 0 Latvia

 

Friday 23 October 2020

Group A: Russia 1 (Korovkina) v 0 Slovenia
Group D: Poland 3 (Mesjasz; Zawistowska x2) v 0 Azerbaijan
Group A: Turkey 0 v 0 Kosovo

Group E: Cyprus 0 v 3 Portugal (Cláudia Neto; Diana Silva; Ana Capeta)
Group H: Lithuania 0 v 4 Romania (Vātafu x2; Rus; Vlādulescu)
Group I: Ukraine 1 (O’Gorman OG) v 0 Republic of Ireland
Group A: Netherlands 7 (van de Donk x2; Groenen x2; Spitse; Nouwen; Snoeijs) v 0 Estonia
Group F: Hungary 1 (Pusztai) v 2 Slovakia (Hmírová; Mikolajová)
Group E: Scotland 3 (Corsie; Bajraktari OG; Weir) v 0 Albania
Group D: Spain 4 (Esther; Guijarro; Bonmati; Alexia) v 0 Czech Republic
Group G: France 11 (Gauvin; Le Somer x4; De Almeida; Diani; Asseyi; Geeyoro x2; Cascarino) v 0 North Macedonia

 

Saturday 24 October 2020

Group G: Serbia 4 (Ivanović; Filipović; Damjanović; Čavić) v 1 Kazakhstan (Kirgizbaeva)

 

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Group B: Georgia 1 (Bakradze) v 2 Israel (Hazan; Shtainshnaider)
Group D: Moldova 0 v 3 Poland (Dudek; Achcińska; Kopińska)
Group A: Russia 4 (Korovkina; Chernomyrdina x2; Mashina) v 2 Turkey (Derya Arhan; Didem Karagenç)
Group H: Romania 0 v 2 Switzerland (Sow; Crnogorčeević)
Group I: Greece 0 v 4 Ukraine (Pantsulaya; Kravets x2; Kunina)
Group C: Belarus 0 v 1 Northern Ireland (Furness)
Group D: Czech Republic 3 (Cahynová; Krejčiríková; Szwieczková) v 0 Azerbaijan
Group E: Finland 1 (Summanen) v 0 Scotland<
Group B: Italy 1 (Giacinti) v 3 Denmark (Giuliani OG; Nadim x2)
Group C: Wales 0 v 1 Norway (Maanum)
Group F: Slovakia 2 (Hmírová x2) v 0 Latvia
Group H: Lithuania 0 v 9 Belgium (Wullaert x3; Liužinaitė OG; Gedgaudaitė OG; De Caigny x3; Minnaert)
Group F: Sweden 2 (Jakobsson; Schough) v 0 Iceland
Group A: Kosovo 0 v 6 Netherlands (van de Donk; Snoeijs x3; Martens; Miedema)
Group E: Portugal 1 (Charalambous OG) v 0 Cyprus
Group G: Austria 0 v 0 France

 

Thursday 26 November 2020

Group B: Georgia 0 v 4 Malta (Zammit x2; Bugeja x2)
Group D: Slovakia 1 (Mikolajová) v 3 Iceland (Thorvalsdóttir; Gunnarsdóttir x2)

 

Friday 27 November 2020

Group G: Kazakhstan 0 v 3 North Macedonia (Rochi x2; Shemsovikj)
Group E: Albania 4 (Jashari; Soci; Gjini; Maksuti) v 0 Cyprus
Group H: Croatia 1 (Šundov) v 0 Lithuania
Group I: Germany 6 (Hegering; Freigang x3; Dallmann; Krumbiegel) v 0 Greece
Group A: Estonia 0 v 4 Turkey (Ece Türkoglu; Îlayda Civelek; Gülbin Hiz; Yagmur Uraz)
Group A: Russia 3 (Fedorova x2; Abdullina) v 0 Kosovo
Group C: Northern Ireland 3 (McGuinness; Furness; Voskobovich OG) v 2 Belarus (Shcherbachenia)
Group E: Portugal 1 (Ana Borges) v 0 Scotland
Group D: Spain 10 (Bonmati x2; Hermoso x3; Mariona; Prisacari OG; Alexia; Guijarro; E. Navarro) v 0 Moldova
Group G: France 3 (Renard; Katoto x2) v 0 Austria

 

Tuesday 1 December 2020

Group B: Georgia 0 v 3 Bosnia-Herzegovina (Damnjanović; Krajšumović x2)
Group A: Czech Republic 7 (Stašková x2; Cahynová; Petríková; Svitková; Dubcová; Mrázová) v 0 Moldova
Group D: Turkey 1 (Derya Arhan) v 2 Russia (Belomyttseva; Fedorova)
Group B: Israel 0 2 Malta (1B. Borg; Bugeja)
Group F: Hungary 0 v 1 Iceland (Thorvaldsdóttir)
Group H: Croatia P P Romania
Group B: Denmark 0 0 Italy
Group A: Slovenia 2 (Kralj; Kork OG) v 0 Estonia
Group F: Slovakia 0 v 6 Sweden (Angeldal x2; Sembrant; Rolfö; Andersson; Blomqvist)
Group I: Republic of Ireland 1 (McCabe) v 3 Germany (Magüll; Waßmuth x2)
Group I: Ukraine 2 (Basanska; Kunina) v 1 Montenegro (Djoković)
Group A: Netherlands 6 (Snoeijs x3; Roord x2; Martens) v 0 Kosovo
Group G: Austria 1 (Billa) v 0 Serbia
Group E: Portugal 1 (Ana Capeta) v 0 Albania
Group C: Northern Ireland 5 (Furness; K. McGuinness; McCarron; C. McGuinness; Langgaard OG) v 1 Faroe Islands (Tórolvsdóttir)
Group H: Belgium 4 (De Caigny x2; Wullart; Cayman) v 0 Switzerland
Group C: Wales 3 (Harding; Rowe; Fishlock) v 0 Belarus
Group E: Scotland 0 1 Finland (Rantanen)
Group D: Spain P P Poland
Group G: France 12 (De Almeida; Diani x2; Katoto x2; Dali; Perisset; Cascarino; Laurent; Morroni; Baltimore; Mateo) v 0 Kazakhstan

 

Thursday 18 February 2021

Group D: Azerbaijan v Spain

 

Friday 19 February 2021

Group E: Cyprus v Scotland (13:00; AEK Arena, Larnaca)
Group E: Finland v Portugal (16:15; Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki)

 

Monday 22 February 2021

Group H: Croatia v Romania (15:00; Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula)

 

Tuesday 23 February 2021

Group D: Azerbaijan v Moldova
Group D: Spain v Poland (Ciudad del Fútbol de Las Rozas, Madrid)
Group A: Estonia v Slovenia (16:00; Sportland Arena; Tallinn)
Group E: Cyprus v Finland (17:00; AEK Arena, Larnaca)
Group E: Scotland v Portugal (19:30; Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh)

 

Wednesday 24 February 2021

Group B: Italy v Israel (16:30; Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence)