Weekly Schedule

Saturday 26th September

LEAGUES

FAI WNL
Shelborne 1 (Gargan) v 6 Peamount United (McCartan; Ryon-Doyle x2; Roche x2; Aine O’Gorman)
Galway 1 (Singleton) v 0 Treaty United
Wexford Youths 1 (Murphy) v 2 Cork City (O’Mahony; Noonan)
Athlone Town 1 (Keogh) v 4 DLR Waves (Malone; Cronin; O’Keeffe; Brady OG)

NWSL – Fall Series
Chicago Red Stars 1 (McCaskill) v 1 Washington Spirit (Thomas)
Utah Royals 2 (Diallo; King) v 2 OL Reign (Balcer; White)

CUPS

FA Cup 2019/20 Quarter Finals
Arsenal 4 (Nobbs; Evans x3) v 0 Tottenham Hotspur

Sunday 27th September

LEAGUES

FA Championship
Durham 1 (Hepple) v 0 London City Lionesses
Crystal Palace 2 (Khassal; Baptiste)v 3 Blackburn Rovers (Richards; Stewart; Fenton)
Lewes 1 (Cleverly) v 0 Coventry United
Liverpool 4 (Furness x2; Bailey; Linnett)v 0 Charlton Athletic
Sheffield United 4 (Johnson x2; Wilkinson x2) v 0 London Bees

FAWNL Premier

Northern
Burnley 2 (Thomas x2)v 1 Huddersfield Town (Sanderson)
Fylde 3 (Forster; Hollinshead; Rowe) v 0 Middlesbrough
Hull City 2 (Thompson; Pegrum)v 1 Sunderland (Ramshaw)
Loughborough Foxes 2 (Knight; Steele) v 2 Stoke City (Hughes; Dudley-Jones)
Nottingham Forest 2 (Steggles; Axten) v 0 Derby County
Sheffield FC 0 v 5 West Brom (Stamps; Arber x2; Dugmore; Murray)

Southern
Chichester & Selsey 0 v 1 Yeovil United (Heatherson)
Crawley Wasps 0 v 1 MK Dons (Coupar)
Hounslow 0 v 4 Gillingham (Farrand; Jeffkins; Waud; Haynes)
Keynsham Town 1 (Bartlett)v 2 Portsmouth (Bath; McDonnell)
Plymouth Argyle 0 v 7 Cardiff City (Nolan x3; Isaac; Piggott; Turner x2)
Watford 2 (Wiltshire; Ward) v 1 Oxford United (Peters)

FAWNL Division 1

North
Barnsley 7 (Smith x2; Pierrepont x3; Greene; Kenyon)v 2 Bolton Wanderers
Chester le Street Town 2 (Havery; Collin) v 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients (Owens; Reed)
Leeds United 1 (Bartup) v 0 Durham Cestria
Liverpool Feds P v P Chorley
Newcastle United P v P Bradford City
Stockport County 3 (Figueiredo; Douglas; Charlton) v 1 Brighouse Town (Woodruff)

Midlands
Burton Albion 0 v 3 Sporting Khalsa
Doncaster Belles 4 (Smith; Saxton; McWilliams; Khan) v 1 Bedworth United (Farnworth)
Holwell Sports 3 (Fitzpatrick; Kenney; Cropper) v 6 Lincoln City (Gilliatt x3; Wilcock; Cooper; Atkinson)
Wem Town 2 (Morris; Bebbington) v 1 Leafield Athletic (Clements)
Wolves 8 (Evans; Miller x2; Cross; Glover x2; Walker; Morphet) v 1 Solihull Moors (Sievwright)

South East
Actonians 2 (Murphy; Odofin) v 1 Kent Football United (Goad)
Billericay Town 0 v 3 Ipswich Town (Peake; Peskett; Biggs)
Enfield Town 3 (Parker; Cook; Bellinger) v 1 Leyton Orient
Hashtag United 3 (Binding x2; Thomas) v 1 Cambridge United (Khan)
Norwich City 3 (Snelling; Drake x2) v 1 Cambridge City
Stevenage 0 v 5 AFC Wimbledon (Berkeley; Stanley x2; Carter; Lewry)

South West
Cheltenham Town 1 (Grove) v 0 Chesham United
Exeter City 4 (Kilburn-Thompson x2; Robinson; Miller) v 2 Poole Town
Southampton FC 5 (Pusey x3; Ware; OG) v 1 Buckland Athletic (Stacey)
Swindon Town 5 (Olds x3; Attenborough; Lewis) v 2 Larkhall Athletic (Hooper x2)

Regional Premier

North East Premier
Farsley Celtic 2 v 4 Alnwick Town (Stewart x2; Grisdale; Sprot)
Harrogate Town 4 (Jennings; Taylor; Whitehead x2) v 4 Wallsend BC (Moran; Travis; Turnbull; Hewitt)
Hartlepool United 4 (Robinson x2; Rowbotham; Foster) v 1 South Shields
Redcar Town 1 (Round) v 5 York City

West Midlands Premier
Leek Town 1 (Lockett) v 1 Redditch United (K. Ross-Baker)
Lye Town 1 v 3 City of Stoke (Fowell x2; Colby)
Solihull United 3 (Wilford x2; Shan) v 2 Coventry Sphinx (Phillips; Ryan)
Stockingford AA Pavilion 0 v 2 Coundon Court (Miles; O’Looney)

East Midlands Premier
Leicester City LFC 1 v 5 Kettering Town (Welford x2; Gale; Betts; Snowden)
Loughborough Students 4 v 2 Woodlands (Mayfield x2)
Northampton Town 3 (Williams; Brewin; Partridge) v 0 Rise Park
Ollerton Town 0 v 6 Peterborough United
Rotherham United 5 (Pollock; Ridley; Wild x2; ?) v 2 Mansfield Town (Evans; Leach)

South West Premier
Bideford 2 (Little; Moore) v 0 Callington Town
Ilminster Town 2 v 0 Wootton Bassett Town
Marine Academy Plymouth 11 (Drewery x2; Eaton; Everson x3; Richards x2; Scott x3) v 1 Torquay United
Middlezoy 0 v 5 Portishead (Lindsey; Lowee; Zajaczkowski x2; ?)

Eastern Premier
AFC Dunstable 1 v 4 St. Ives Town
Haringey Borough 4 (Browne; Kretteis x2; Boyea) v 2 Bedford
Harlow Town 5 v 1 Royston Town (Baskett)
Luton Town 2 (McKay; Manning) v 1 Wroxham (Birchall)
Peterborough Northern Star 4 v 1 Bowers & Pitsea (Seed)
Wymondham Town 4 (Clarke; O’Callaghan; Youngs; Catchpole) v 1 Colney Heath (Freestone)

London & South East Premier
Ashford Town 3 (Down; Benham; Cheatley) v 2 Eastbourne Town (Baitup x2)
Aylesford 2 (Cumby; Hulme) v 1 Whyteleafe (Smith)
Denham United 1 (Keighteley) v 2 Dartford (Stevens; Woodgates)
QPR 0 v 3 Dulwich Hamlet (Monkman; Bonner; Philp)
Saltdean United 4 (Butcher; Perry; Winchester x2)v 1 Fulham FC (Wadey)

Regional Division One

North East North
Boro Rangers 4 (Featherstone; Burkinshaw x2; Whitelock) v 3 Washington Association (Straughan x2; McKitterick)
Chester le Street Town Development 1 (Farrugia) v 6 Sunderland West End (Maggs x4; Ross x2)
Norton & Stockton Ancients Reserves 4 (Millward x3; Hamilton) v 5 Lumley (Hutchieson; Hughes; Doogan; Fenton; Sugden)
West Allotment Celtic 2 (Jardine) v 0 Prudhoe Town

North East South
Bradford Park Avenue 2 (West x2) v 8 Altofts
Farsley Celtic Juniors 9 (Cooper x4; Lawn x3; Platts x2) v 3 York Railway Institute (Longstaff x2; Kay)
Harrogate Town Development 1 v 13 Wakefield Trinity (Godson; Heckler x5; Pilmer x3; Stuart x2; Sibbald x2)
Hepworth United 0 v 5 Millmoor Juniors (Hurdiss; Watkinson x2; Bamford x2)

West Midlands North
Port Vale 0 v 3 Tamworth (Badach; Spears; Taylor)
Sandwell 3 (Green; Adams x2) v 6 AFC Telford United
Shifnal Town 6 (Boddison x3; Bown x3) v 2 Coventry City (Timms; Smith)
Stoke City Development 4 v 1 Shrewsbury Town in the Community
Wyrley 8 v 1 Walsall (Savage)

West Midlands South
Kidderminster Harriers 11 (Badland x2; Stanley x2; Hodge x2; Clare; Selmes x4) v 0 Sedgley & Gornal United
Kingfisher 2 (Kennedy; ?) v 0 Cookley Sports
Knowle 3 (Betteridge x2; Gibson) v 0 Droitwich Spa
Rugby Town 0 v 3 Leamington Lions

East Midlands North
Chesterfield FC 6 v 1 Arnold Eagles (Crofts)
Cleethorpes Town 1 (Soar) v 2 St. Josephs Rockware of Worksop (Hughes)
Grimsby Borough 3 (Aird; Green; Weston) v 0 Sleaford Town
Grimsby Town 6 (Bell x3; Dejonge; Wharton; Wilson) v 1 Sherwood FC (Noriega)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 v 2 Notts County Development (Haslam; Howe)

East Midlands South
Beaumont Park 4 v 1 AFC Leicester
Coalville Town Ravenettes 1 (Dolman) v 1 Thrapston Town
Ilkeston Town 0 v 3 Notts County
Oadby & Wigston 2 (Hilton; Phillips-Poole) v 0 Derby County Academy

South West Northern
Bristol Ladies Union 5 (Morgan x3; Robinson; H. Price) v 1 Downend Flyers (Pitman)
Frampton Rangers 1 (Hewitt) v 3 Almondsbury (Bessell; Hales; Wood)
Oldland Abbotonians 3 (Dale; Higgs; Mundy) v 1 Weston Super Mare
Weston Mendip 2 (Clark; Cooper) v 2 Cheltenham Town Development

South West Eastern
AEK Boco 2 (Johnson; Carpenter) v 2 Frome Town (Bristow; Atkinson)
Chipping Sodbury 1 v 5 Forest Green Rovers
Laverstock & Ford 8 v 0 Swindon Spitfires
Swindon Supermarine 0 v 2 Swindon Town Development (Barrett; Mitchell)

South West Western
AFC St. Austell 6 (Felon; Johanning; Whitmore x4) v 0 St. Agnes
Feniton 6 (Breban; Churchill-Matthews x2; Finch; Ilsley; Matthews) v 5 Plympton (Robinson x2; Workman x3)
Pen Mill 0 v 5 Sherborne Town (Norman; Watts x3; Mock)
Plymouth Argyle 2nds 2 (Train; Buchanan) v 4 Alphington (Brown; Kukor x2; Wright)


Eastern North
Newmarket Town 3 (Cuthbert x2; Slater) v 7 Cambridge City Development

Eastern South
AFC Sudbury 5 (Creaton x2; Smith; R. Stephenson; Partridge) v 0 Stevenage Development
Millwall Lionesses Community Trust 4 v 5 Hutton
Wodson Park 2 (Favell; Marden) v 1 East Bergholt United

London & South East North
Clapham United 2 v 1 Phoenix Sports (Keen)
Hackney 3 (Nicholson; Aklouche; Tucker) v 2 Victoire (Cambridge; Gayle)
Watford Development 0 v 5 New London Lionesses

London & South East South
Crawley Wasps DS 1 v 4 Lewes Foundation (Cranford; Plumb; Sharp x2)
Hassocks 1 v 3 Parkwood Rangers (Tompsett; Goodhew x2)
Herne Bay 3 (Foster; Harris; Gifford) v 2 Worthing (Taylor; Worsfold)
Newhaven 0 v 4 Ashford

Welsh Premier
Cyncoed 0 v 4 Cardiff Met (Evans x3; Hutton-Townsend)
Port Talbot Town 3 (Denscombe; Amor; Thomas) v 1 Aberystwyth Town
Abergavenny 3 (Bull; Summers; Davies) v 0 Cascade
Cardiff City WFC 0 v 3 Swansea City (Jenkins; John-Davis; Chivers)

NWSL – Fall Series
Houston Dash 3 (Prince; Schmidt; Groom) v 1 Orlando Pride (Viggiano)

CUPS

2019/20 FA Cup Quarter-Finals
Everton 2 (Graham; Gauvin) v 1 Chelsea (Cuthbert)Brighton & Hove Albion 2 (Bowman; O’Sullivan) v 2 Birmingham City FC (Mayling; Green) (Birmingham City won 4-3 on penalties)
Leicester City 1 (Devlin) v 2 Manchester City (Kelly; Stanway)

2020/21 FA Cup Preliminary Round

Blyth Town 7 v 1 Guisborough Town
United Services Portsmouth FC 0 v 9 AFC Bournemouth

Monday 28th September

Tuesday 29th September

LEAGUES

FAWNL Southern Premier
Gillingham 1 (Chong) v 2 Crawley Wasps (Cole; Wignall)

FAWNL Division 1 North
Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 (B. Owens) v 2 Durham Cestria (OG; Crosthwaite)
Chester le Street Town 3 (Proud; Burn; Havery) v 2 Newcastle United (Soulsby; Guy)
Barnsley 0 v 3 Brighouse Town (Woodruff; Dobson; Whitham)

FAWNL Division 1 Midlands
Lincoln City 5 (Hardy x2; OG; Kay; Housley-Stott) v 0 Doncaster Belles
Solihull Moors 3 (Jefferies x2; Creaney) v 1 Leafield Athletic (Harris)

FAWNL Division 1 South East
Cambridge City 3 (Castiglione; Gillies; Fay) v 3 Cambridge United (Otten; Mitchell; Howlett)
Stevenage 0 v 3 Enfield Town (Cook x3)

FAWNL Division 1 South West
Maidenhead United 2 (Barnes; OG) v 3 Chesham United

Wednesday 30th September

LEAGUES

FAWNL Northern Premier
Burnley v Fylde (19:45)
Hull City v Huddersfield Town (19:45)

FAWNL Southern Premier
Chichester & Selsey v Portsmouth (19:45)
MK Dons v Oxford United (19:45)
Watford v Hounslow (19:45)

FAWNL Division 1 North
Barnsley v Brighouse Town (19:45)
Bolton Wanderers P v P Chorley
Stockport County v Liverpool Feds (19:45)

FAWNL Division 1 Midlands
Long Eaton United v Holwell Sports (19:45)
Sporting Khalsa v Wolves (19:45)

FAWNL Division 1 South East
Actonians v Leyton Orient (19:45)
AFC Wimbledon v Kent Football United (19:45)
Billericay Town v Hashtag United (19:45)

FAWNL Division 1 South West
Southampton Women v Southampton FC (19:45)

Northern Ireland Danske Premiership
Derry City v Cliftonville (20:00)
Linfield v Glentoran BU (20:00)
Sion Swifts v Crusaders Strikers (20:00)

CUPS

2019/20 FA Cup Semi-Finals
Birmingham City v Everton (19:15)

Thursday 1st October

LEAGUES

FAWNL Northern Premier
Derby County v Stoke City (19:45)
Loughborough Foxes v West Brom (19:45)
Sunderland v Middlesbrough (19:45)
Nottingham Forest v Sheffield FC (20:00)

FAWNL Southern Premier
Cardiff City v Keynsham Town (19:45)

FAWNL Division 1 South West
Brislington v Larkhall Athletic (19:45)
Buckland Athletic v Exeter City (19:45)
Swindon Town v Cheltenham Town (19:45)

CUPS

2019/20 FA Cup Semi-Finals
Manchester City v Arsenal (19:15)

Friday 2nd October

CUPS

Northern Ireland FA Cup
Belfast Swifts v Bangor (20:00)
Lurgan Town v Rosario (20:00)
Mid-Ulster v Larne (20:00)
St. James’ Swifts v Comber Rec. (20:00)
St. Oliver Plunkett v Belfast Celtic (20:00)
Lisburn v Carnmoney (20:00)

Go top