Weekly Schedule

Saturday 19th September

LEAGUES

NWSL – Fall Series

North Carolina Courage 0 v 0 Orlando Pride

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

UEFA Euro 2022 Qualifying

Germany 3 (Hegering; Maroszán; Schüller) v 0 Republic of Ireland
Moldova 0 v 9 Spain (L. Garcia x2; Sivolobova OG; Mariona x3; Hermoso; Redondo; Guijarro)

Sunday 20th September

LEAGUES

FAWNL Premier

Northern
Derby County 3 (Tinsley; Keryakoplis; Barber) v 3 Loughborough Foxes (Nicholls x2; Young)
Huddersfield Town 3 (Mallin; Sanderson; Sowerby) v 3 Fylde (McCoy x2; Donoghue)
Middlesbrough 1 (Dixon) v 1 Hull City (Tanser)
Stoke City 1 (Hunt) v 0 Sheffield FC
Sunderland 1 (Scarr) v 2 Burnley (Thomas; Agger)
West Brom 2 (Davies; Dugmore) v 2 Nottingham Forest (O’Neill; Hewitt)

Southern
Gillingham 0 v 1 Oxford United (Johns)
Hounslow 0 v 5 Crawley Wasps (Cole; James; Mosengo; Stow; Plewa)
Keynsham Town 5 (Curson; Hitchcox; Yorston; Lorton; Hinchcliffe) v 1 Plymouth Argyle (Williams)
MK Dons 1 (Albert) v 4 Watford (Wiltshire x3; Vyse)
Yeovil United 2 (Heatherson x2) v 2 Portsmouth FC (James; Widdows)

FAWNL Division 1

North
Bradford City 0 v 1 Chester le Street Town (Burn)
Brighouse Town 1 (Woodruff) v 0 Liverpool Feds
Chorley 1 (Nickson) v 0 Barnsley
Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 (Owens x2) v 1 Leeds United (Bartup)

Midlands
Bedworth United 1 (Wilson) v 2 Holwell Sports (Lowder x2)
Boldmere St Michaels 2 (Cooper; Lundie) v 2 Doncaster Belles (Saxton; Andrew)
Leafield Athletic 0 v 6 Wolves (George; Renken; Morphet; Walker x2; Palmer)
Lincoln City 1 (Gilliatt) v 1 Long Eaton United (Fugler)
Solihull Moors 9 (Seivwright x3; Bickley; Jefferies x3; Creaney; Pagan) v 0 Burton Albion
Sporting Khalsa 2 v 1 Wem Town (Morris)

South East
Actonians 5 (Odofin; D’Santos x2; Barreca; Igbavboa) v 0 Stevenage
AFC Wimbledon 3 (Stanley x2; Lewry) v 2 Enfield Town (Kmita; Slater)
Cambridge City 0 v 4 Billericay Town (Addison; Charles; Fuller; Rushen)
Cambridge United 4 (Hewitt; Jenkins; Khan; Lawless) v 1 Norwich City (Snelling)
Ipswich Town 1 (Egan) v 0 Hashtag United
Leyton Orient 1 (Young) v 1 Kent Football United (Goad)

South West
Brislington P v P Cheltenham Town
Buckland Athletic 2 (Warman; Bennett) v 0 Southampton Women
Chesham United 4 (Fraser x3; Elouath) v 2 Swindon Town (Attenborough; Olds)
Larkhall Athletic 2 (Blakely; Hooper) v 2 Maidenhead United (O’Brien; Barnes)
Poole Town 1 (Cheney) v 5 Southampton FC (Pusey x2; Sievwright; Freeland x2)

Regional Premier

West Midlands Premier
Leek Town 6 (Mellor; Sale-Hancock; Gibbons; Lockett; Goodfellow; Hyde) v Coundon Court (O’Looney)

Eastern Premier
Wymondham Town 7 (Knights; Nicholls x2; Russell; Symonds; Waters; Collins) v 0 AFC Dunstable

Regional Division One

West Midlands North
Coventry City 0 v 4 Shrewsbury Town in the Community (Arnold; Minshall; Jones x2)
Walsall 3 (Bowyer; Cox x2) v 6 Stoke City Development (Hassanin x2; Jackson; Naylor; Suckley; Richardson)

West Midlands South
Leamington Lions 1 v 0 Kingfisher

South West Northern
Cheltenham Town Development 1 (Griffiths) v 6 Bristol Ladies Union (Morgan; Madden x2; Price; Robinson; Ben-Carew)
Downend Flyers 3 (Pitman; Flynn; Baker) v 7 Weston Mendip (Bak x3; Clark x3; Duffy)

South West Eastern
Forest Green Rovers 5 (Jones; Thomas; Towler; Watson; Edwards) v 0 Frome Town
Swindon Town Development 0 v 1 Laverstock & Ford (McCarthy)

South West Western
Alphington 2 (Kelly; Wright) v 3 Feniton (Churchill-Matthews; Denny; Matthews)
Plympton 2 (Igalawuye; Fielding) v 3 Plymouth Argyle 2nds (Burton; Champion x2)

London & South East South
Crawley Wasps DS 0 v 2 Hassocks (J. Craig; Pordage)
Newhaven 1 (Douchossoy) v 0 Parkwood Rangers

NWSL – Fall Series

Chicago Red Stars 4 (Watt x2; Goralski; DiBernado) v 1 Sky Blue (Onumonu)
Portland Thorns 3 (Charley; Smith; Horan) v 0 Utah Royals

CUPS

FA Cup Preliminary Round

Belper Town 0 v 3 Sherwood
Lumley 0 v 1 Spennymoor Town
South Shields 3 v 1 Gateshead Rutherford
Blyth Town P v P Guisborough Town
Washington AFC 0 v 7 Alnwick Town
Sunderland West End 7 v 0 Carlisle United
Durham United 3 v 4 Workington Reds
CLS Amazons 1 v 2 Penrith AFC
Hartlepool Pools Youth 0 v 9 Wallsend Boys Club
Redcar Town 6 v 1 Bishop Auckland
Thackley AFC 3 v 3 Ripon City (Ripon City won 4-3 on penalties)
Hull United 2 v 1 Millmoor Juniors
Bradford Park Avenue 1 v 4 Ossett United
Sheffield Wednesday 3 v 2 Harworth Colliery
Farsley Celtic Juniors 2 v 2 Harrogate Town (Farsley Celtic Juniors won 3-1 on penalties)
Brighouse Sports 6 v 1 Appleby Frodingham
York City 4 v 0 Rotherham United
Altofts 3 v 4 Wakefield Trinity
Curzon Ashton 2 v 5 Blackburn Community Sports Club
Morecambe 3 v 0 Salford City Lionesses
Rylands 0 v 14 Fleetwood Town Wrens
AFC Darwen 6 v 4 Sir Tom Finney
FC United of Manchester 9 v 0 Ashton Town
Altrincham 0 v 5 Northwich Vixens
Mossley Hill 1 v 2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Merseyrail 7 v 3 Cheadle Town Stingers
SK Vipers 0 v 8 Warrington Wolves Foundation
Crewe Alexandra 14 v 1 Accrington Stanley Community Trust
Leicester City LFC 7 v 1 Oakham United
Woodlands 0 v 2 Oadby & Wigston
St. Joseph’s Rockware of Worksop 1 v 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (Lincoln Moorlands Railway won 3-1 on penalties)
Grimsby Town 5 v 1 Ollerton Town
Cleethorpes Town 1 v 2 Dronfield Town
Beaumont Park 2 v 1 Grimsby Borough
Nottingham Trent University 1 v 2 Lincoln United
Westfields 1 v 2 Worcester City
Stockingford AA Pavilion 0 v 3 Droitwich Spa
AFC Telford United 2 v 3 Knowle
Cookley Sports 2 v 1 Sedgley & Gornal United
Tamworth 3 v 2 Solihull United
Hereford Pegasus 0 v 7 Coventry Sphinx
Kidderminster Harriers 0 v 1 Crusaders
Lye Town 1 v 4 Sutton Coldfieeld Town
Stourbridge 8 v 1 Wyrley
Shifnal Town 3 v 3 Redditch United (Redditch United won 5-3 on penalties)
Desborough 0 v 10 Netherton United
Peterborough United 4 v 4 Royston Town (Royston Town won 4-2 on penalties)
Waveney 2 v 2 Brett Vale (Brett Vale won 5-4 on penalties)
AFC Sudbury 3 v 1 Needham Market
Peterborough Northern Star 13 v 1 March Town
Histon 2 v 4 St. Ives Town
Bedford 1 v 3 Northampton Town
King’s Lynn Town 3 v 7 Wroxham
Bungay Town 0 v 5 Newmarkt Town
Bexhill United 0 v 0 Sutton United (Sutton United won 4-1 on penalties)
Regents Park Rangers 2 v 1 Phoenix Sports
Comets 1 v 1 Herne Bay (Comets won 4-3 on penalties)
Millwall Lionesses 0 v 8 New London Lionesses
Islington Borough 1 v 4 Ashford
Dartford 8 v 0 Ramsgate
Hackney 2 v 6 Dulwich Hamlet
Southend United Community Sports Club 1 v 1 Houghton Athletic (Southend United Community Sports Club won 3-1 on penalties)
Wodson Park 1 v 2 Watford Development
Chelmsford City 1 v 2 Leigh Ramblers
Rayleigh Town 1 v 9 Luton Town
Colney Heath 3 v 4 Harlow Town
Denham United 2 v 2 QPR (Denham United won 5-3 on penalties)
Ascot United 6 v 0 Swindon Supermarine
Wycombe Wanderers 2 v 1 Eversley & California
Tilehurst Panthers 7 v 1 Slough Town
Abingdon United 6 v 0 Newbury
Woodley United 5 v 3 Milton United
Steyning Town Community 1 v 8 Worthing
Seaford Town 1 v 2 Badshot Lea
AFC Acorns 2 v 2 Lancing (Lancing won 5-4 on penalties)
Chichester City 0 v 3 Eastbourne Town
Eastbourne United 0 v 2 Dorking Wanderers
Walton Casuals 3 v 5 Saltdean United
Sherborne Town 3 v 0 Bournemouth Sports
Alton 2 v 5 AFC Stoneham
Shanklin 0 v 8 Moneyfields
New Milton Town 0 v 5 Winchester City Flyers
United Services Portsmouth P v P AFC Bournemouth
Weston Super Mare 2 v 3 Portishead Town
Middlezoy Rovers 4 v 3 Bishops Lydeard
Oldland Abbotonians 2 v 0 Almondsbury
Chipping Sodbury Town 2 v 4 Bristol Rovers
AEK Boco 4 v 3 Paulton Robers
Helston Athletic 5 v 4 Saltash United
Callington Town 2 v 1 Bideford
Torquay United 4 v 0 RNAS Culdrose
AFC St. Austell 1 v 6 Marine Academy Plymouth
Haringey Borough 1 v 2 Fulham
Bowers & Pitsea 5 v 0 Garston
Brentford 1 v 6 Ashford Town
Rise Park W v O Allexton & New Parks
Woking W v O Godalming Town
Pen Mill W v O Ilminster Town

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

International Fixtures

Luxembourg 0 v 3 Bulgaria

Monday 21st September

Tuesday 22nd September

INTERNATIONAL FIXTURES

UEFA Euro 2022 Qualifying

Kazakhstan 0 v 5 Austria (Dunst x2; Aschauer; Puntigam; Billa)
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 v 5 Italy (Galli; Girelli x3; Linari)
Montenegro 0 v 3 Germany (Freigang; Leupolz; Lohmann)
Latvia 0 v 5 Hungary (Zeller x2; Pusztai; Turányi x2)
Norway 1 (Reiten) v 0 Wales
Faroe Islands 0 v 2 Belarus (Shlapakova; Olkhovik)
Poland 0 v 2 Czech Republic (Stašková; K. Dubcová)
Estonia 0 v 3 Russia (Yakovleva; N. Mashina; Korovkina)
Romania 4 (Landeko OG; Batea; Herczeg; Rus) v 1 Croatia (Rudelic)
Ukraine 4 (Kozlova x2; Kravets; Apanaschenko) v 0 Greece
Malta 0 v 8 Denmark (Larsen; Nadim x2; S. Troelsgaard x2; Harder; Pedersen; Bruun)
Switzerland 2 (Gut; Lehmann) v 1 Belgium (Wullaert)
Iceland 1 (Jensen) v 1 Sweden (Anvegård)
North Macedonia 0 v 7 France (Le Sommer x2; Katoto; De Almeida x2; Torrent; Asseyi)

Wednesday 23rd September

LEAGUES

Northern Ireland Danske Premiership

Derry City v Linfield (20:00)
Cliftonville v Sion Swifts (20:00)
Glentoran BU v Crusaders Strikers (20:00)

Thursday 24th September

Friday 25th September

LEAGUES

Northern Ireland FA Cup

Lisburn v Ballymena Allstars (20:00)

Go top